The best marketing agencies for robotics companies

We reviewed six marketing agencies that serve robot makers, automation integrators, and industrial technology firms, and scored each from 1 to 10 on five criteria.

Ranking

The overall score is the plain average of the five criterion scores. Select an agency to read its full review, sources, and leadership.

Robotics marketing agencies by score, November 2026
RankAgencyScorePricing transparencyRobotics and B2B tech expertiseClient results evidenceCompany durabilityService breadth
1TREW Marketing7.98.68.57.67.08.0
2First Page Sage7.78.07.57.47.87.8
3Weidert Group7.68.36.87.37.68.0
4Walker Sands7.53.58.48.38.59.0
5Gorilla 767.48.26.57.67.07.6
6PRLab6.45.07.87.36.05.8

How we score marketing agencies

Marketing agencies are scored on their own five criteria rather than the criteria we use for robotics companies. Each criterion is scored from 1 to 10, to one decimal place, and the overall score is the plain average of the five, with no hidden weighting.

  1. 01

    Pricing transparency

    Whether retainer ranges, project prices, or package prices are published, and how much a robotics company can learn about cost before a sales call.

  2. 02

    Robotics and B2B tech expertise

    Named work for robot makers, automation integrators, and industrial technology companies, and how central that work is to the agency.

  3. 03

    Client results evidence

    Named clients with measurable outcomes such as leads, pipeline, rankings, or media coverage. Results the agency supplies without publishing are labeled as supplied.

  4. 04

    Company durability

    Years in business, team size, ownership, and client retention: the odds that the agency will still be serving clients in five years.

  5. 05

    Service breadth

    How much of a robotics company's marketing the agency can run, from strategy and content to search, paid media, PR, websites, and marketing automation.

What counts as evidence

We score on evidence a reader can check: published pricing pages, named case studies, company facts, and leadership records. Every review lists its sources. Revenue and headcount figures we estimate are labeled as estimates, with a note on what they are based on.

Independence

No company can pay to be reviewed, to be left out, or to change its score. Companies may send us corrections of fact, which we check before changing anything. Read our editorial policy.